Logo

E-2 VISA

Qualification

  • 1) Be a Native Speaker of English Speaking Country
    (USA, Canada, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Ireland, South Africa)
    2) Hold a Bachelor's degree or higher.
    3) The certificates such as TEFL/TESOL/CELTA that takes over 100hour, English/English Literature, Linguistics or Education majors or Teaching license are preferred.

The required documents

  • *From this year, the Korean Law has been changed so you need 2 sets of apostilled CRC & 2 sets of apostilled degree. 1 set for your VISA process, the other set to the Local Education Board in Korea.
    1. 2 sets of Your diploma apostilled.
    (Original apostilled + do it on your copy of diploma, they don't give it back to you )
    2. 2 sets of Criminal Background Check + apostille stamp
    3. Copy of your passport (photo page)
    4. Resume
    5. 4 Passport pictures
    6. Signed Contract
    7. Self medical check form (attached is the file/hand writing)

submits following documents to Korean Consulate

  • Visa issuance number or letter
    Actual Passport
    Visa Application form
    Two passport size photos
    Fee $55

Call Center
+82-2-539-0567

If you have any inquiries, please do not hesitate to call or email us!
Available Hours: Moday-Friday 9:00am~6:00pm
Lunch Time: 12:00pm~1:00pm